Home Stretch

Spring 2026

9:41

Out of our condo in Mar Vista. Want a yard, a tree, room for the dog.

🌳Mature trees + outdoor work spot
🐕Big grass yard for the dog
🧺Laundry room (not in garage)
+ Add a listing
Since yesterday — Maya added Quailrise and scored 2 listings.
This weekend 3 open houses
  • Sat 1pm Mossbank Ct · Newbury Park
  • Sat 1pm Wrenfield Ave · Agoura Hills
  • Sun 1pm Lantern Ridge Cir · Newbury Park
Map our weekend
New
added by Maya · 2h ago

2326 Quailrise Ln

Thousand Oaks · Westridge enclave

$1,575,000 · $425/sqft

4 bed · 4.5 bath · 3,704 sqft · ~½ acre

7m Liliana's daycare
4m Daniel's office
view cul de sac hillside
Maya
Daniel not seen yet
Front-runner Sun open house
last commented yesterday

1880 Lantern Ridge Cir

Newbury Park · Oaks Crest, gated drive

$1,525,000 · $74k drop

4 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,256 sqft · ~½ acre

4m Liliana's daycare
9m Daniel's office
single story view large yard backs to open space
Open house Sunday 1–4pm
in 4 days
Maya Love
Daniel Love
Visited Sat
walkthrough recorded

5260 Brushwood Dr

Agoura Hills · Calabasas-adjacent

$1,695,000 · $613/sqft

4 bed · 3 bath · 2,767 sqft

12m Liliana's daycare
14m Daniel's office
pool remodeled downstairs bed
Maya Meh (by Daniel)
Daniel
Note
Backyard mostly hardscape, not what we said we wanted.
Daniel, after Saturday walkthrough
Sat open house
added 3 days ago

298 Mossbank Ct

Newbury Park · single-story cul-de-sac

$1,299,000 · $622/sqft

4 bed · 2 bath · 2,088 sqft · 0.29 acre

5m Liliana's daycare
10m Daniel's office
single story cul de sac large yard
Open house Saturday 1–4pm
in 3 days
Maya not seen yet
Daniel
New Sat open house
added by Daniel · 4h ago

28908 Wrenfield Ave

Agoura Hills · Wellfield community

$1,299,000 · $675/sqft

4 bed · 2 bath · 1,924 sqft

11m Liliana's daycare
13m Daniel's office
single story remodeled
Open house Saturday 1–4pm
in 3 days
Maya not seen yet
Daniel
added 8 days ago

4977 Coppermill Dr

Agoura Hills · the Terraces

$1,575,000 · $624/sqft

4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,523 sqft

13m Liliana's daycare
12m Daniel's office
single story pool hillside
Maya not seen yet
Daniel Hard no
Note
Agent isn't returning messages. Ask Theresa.
Daniel, Monday 6pm
ruled out 4 days ago

29353 Verde Springs Dr

Agoura Hills · Highview

$1,248,000

4 bed · 2 bath · 1,660 sqft

Living room windows face directly onto the street. Walked by Saturday morning to check. Every car parking is in eye line of the couch. — Daniel, after a Sat morning drive-by
went under contract Tuesday

3046 Sandpiper Cir

Thousand Oaks

$1,500,000

4 bed · 3 bath · 2,532 sqft · 0.43 acre

Was a front-runner. Accepted another offer before our showing. Watching for reverts. — auto-tracked from listing status